Bezalel Innovations

Limited availability · 20% off bundle value

The ACTS Exclusive Limited Bundle Offer

An exclusive invitation for forward-thinking hospitals and surgery centers: $5,000 of ACTS value for one $4,000 advance payment — and a place among the first facilities in the country to run ACTS.

Offer expires December 31, 2026.

Download Hospital Offer Summary (PDF)

ACTS is a Class I, 510(k)-exempt device and has been used in surgery centers and hospitals in Northern California.

FDA registration does not denote FDA approval or clearance of the company or the device.

$4,000

advance payment

$5,000

of ACTS value

20% off

early adopter savings

Compared with standard pricing of $5,000 ($3,500 subscription plus $1,500 of cuffs). The $1,000 reduction is shown on your invoice. Your advance payment is refundable until your Lock-In Date. See full terms below.

The offer

What your $4,000 covers

You make one $4,000 advance payment. It is applied in full to your ACTS order, which includes:

ACTS inflator subscription (standard price)$3,500
Prepaid cuffs: single-use, reusable, or any mix — up to 17 single-use or 6 reusable cuffs$1,500
Standard value$5,000
Early adopter price reduction (20%)-$1,000
Your advance payment$4,000

No further payment is due for these items. Cuffs ordered beyond the prepaid $1,500 are billed at standard volume pricing. Treatment of any unused prepaid cuff balance is set in your reservation agreement.

What else you get

  • Be among the first facilities in the country to bring ACTS into your operating rooms.
  • A place in the early adopter group — the hospitals and surgery centers shaping how ACTS is used, with a direct line to our team.
  • Monthly inflator exchange and full warranty, as standard
  • Your $4,000 is applied in full to your order. It is not an extra fee.
  • Full refund until your Lock-In Date (see key terms below)

Pricing

Standard price vs. Bundle Offer

Per inflatorStandardBundle Offer
ACTS inflator subscription$3,500Included
Prepaid cuffs (up to 17 single-use or 6 reusable)$1,500Included
Monthly inflator exchange & full warrantyIncludedIncluded
Early adopter group & direct line to our team—Included
You pay$5,000$4,000

Value analysis tool

See what the Bundle Offer may be worth to your facility.

ACTS uses two cuff sizes, small and large. Enter your own numbers below — nothing is saved or sent, and results update as you type.

Your facility's numbers

Our team can help size this

Single-use and reusable, averaged

Lease, depreciation, or capital spread over its life

ACTS uses two

Your own estimate

Only if you'll buy more cuffs than the prepaid $1,500 covers — otherwise leave at $0

Your estimate

$38,300

estimated first-term value

Your current annual cost$24,500
ACTS cost with the Bundle Offer$8,000
Direct cost difference$16,500
Inventory freed by stocking two sizes (one-time)$1,800
Value of OR time saved$20,000
Estimated total first-term value$38,300

Includes $2,000 in early adopter savings vs. standard pricing.

Estimates only, based on your inputs and the public Bundle Offer price. Your facility's results may differ.

The bottom line

  • Your $4,000 advance payment is applied in full to your ACTS early adopter order.
  • Fully refundable until your Lock-In Date.
  • No ship date is guaranteed. Your reservation agreement states an estimate.
For full terms and details, read the Early Adopter Offer Terms

Your early adopter order

Request your order today!

Join the hospitals and surgery centers leading the future of surgical tourniquets.

No payment is collected on this page. Tell us about your facility and we will follow up with the written reservation agreement. Submitting this form does not confirm an order.

Please do not include patient information or any protected health information.

By submitting, you agree that Bezalel Innovations may contact you by phone or email about this request. See our Privacy Policy.

This page summarizes a limited-time reservation offer. The refund, cancellation, and shipping terms in the Early Adopter Offer Terms are Bezalel Innovations’ commitments and will be repeated in the written reservation agreement. All other terms, including payment mechanics, are set in that agreement, signed by both parties. Submitting the form does not confirm an order. Your payment is fully refundable until your Lock-In Date, as stated in the Terms. Bezalel Innovations is an FDA-registered company (establishment registration current through December 31, 2026). FDA registration does not denote FDA approval or clearance of the company or the device. ACTS is a Class I, 510(k)-exempt device. ACTS will not ship in 2027 until Bezalel’s 2027 annual establishment registration is complete; if it is not, or if your order otherwise does not ship, your payment is refunded in full. Price, setup-time, and cuff-size statements reflect Bezalel’s own information and use to date; your facility’s results may differ.